EventsNEWS

NSU AWARDS DIPLOMAS TO FALL, SUMMER 2021 GRADUATES …

by Leah Jackson

Northwestern State University awarded 662 degrees to 656 graduates during Fall 2021 Commencement exercises with four ceremonies held over two days, Dec. 15-16.  NSU also awarded 412 degrees to 409 Summer 2021 graduates.  It was the first commencement program presided over by Dr. Marcus Jones, who was named NSU’s 20th president in November. Fall graduates are listed by hometown below, followed by the list of Summer graduates. 

Abingdon, Maryland – Travis Pappas, Bachelor of Science;

Alexandria –LaChandra Daigle, Ragan Huff, Happiness Johnson, Latisha White, Associate of Science in Nursing; Grayson Barbe, Associate Degree; Diana Azua, Carmen Rachal, Joshua Wells, Associate of General Studies; Sarah Hagan, Martavius King, Bachelor of Arts; Jordan Johnson, Elyssa Joly, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Maslin Gillett, Bachelor of General Studies;  Jasmine Johnson, Bachelor of Music Education; Hunter Lewis, Justin Mundy, Hattie O’Steen, Maranda Pelkey, Alexander Trotter, Anthony White, Madison Willis, Bachelor of Science; Ruth Mesquita, Brandi Stalnaker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mydacia Conaler, Brittany White, Bachelor of Social Work;   Amie Clark, Selena Elmore, Jason Mercer, Rebecca Verdin, Master of Arts; Holly Carbo, Master of Education;

Anacoco – Kelen Kay, Marilyn Manley, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ryan Blanton, Associate of General Studies; Zada Green, Bachelor of General Studies; Seth Ponthieux, Alaina Sellers, Bachelor of Science;  Vivian McCoy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Anderson, Texas – Nadia Carney, Bachelor of Science;

Arcadia – Alliyah Murphy, Bachelor of Arts;

Arlington, Texas – Stephen Garrett, Bachelor of Science;

Atlanta – Ashley Mitchell, Associate of Science in Nursing; Keneisha Williams, Bachelor of Science;  Jackson Teal, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;  

Ball – Caitlin Lister, Associate of Science in Nursing; Tykiera Fikes, Bachelor of Arts; DAvonna Garland, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bastrop – Allenicia Arbet, Bachelor of Arts; Nikkia Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Baton Rouge – Mark Alexander, Bachelor of General Studies; Breanna Collier, Matthew France, Melvin Hudson, Terri Simpson, Kandice Smith, Kendyl Stevenson, Lorie Young, Zephaneth Zoleta, Bachelor of Science;  Pam White, Educational Specialist;  Joy Samuel, Master of Arts; Megan Olinde, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Baytown, Texas – Bryce Irving, Bachelor of Fine Arts;

Belcher – Loriann Long, Bachelor of Science;

Benton – Jennifer Jackson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Megan Russell, Associate Degree; Steven Evans, Bachelor of General Studies; Bobbie Manchester, Jackson Mathews, Megan Russell, Bachelor of Science; Angela Cameron, Stacy Ebarb, Dena McWilliams, Kathryn Watts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Larry Arant, Master of Science; 

Berea, Ohio – John Denega, Master of Science;

Bethany – Lorena Robison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Bossier City – Chloe Levins, Associate of Science in Nursing; David Breedlove, Morgan Buxton, Darion Caillier, Catherine Carter, Kirk Weaver, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Billue, McKenzie Davidson, Elizabeth Davis, Geovanna Garza, Jodi Hill, Kristen Johnson, Beatrice Kipruto, Mary Mclendon, Andrew Robinson, Brianna Smith, Keyeria Smith, Kelllie Toms, Madison Wyatt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jerona Washington, Master of Arts; Douglas Smith, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Boyce – Katelyn Brister, Brandon Horne, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kelsie Arceneaux, Associate of General Studies; Sydney Yerby, Bachelor of Science; Anna Lacombe, Kaitlyn Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joseph Welch, Master of Education;

Breaux Bridge – Braylon Daigle, Blanche Trahan, Bachelor of Science;

Bremerton, Washington – Elexis Nicholas, Bachelor of Science;

Broussard – Jasmine Campbell, Associate of General Studies; Forest Strang, Marsha Whalen, Bachelor of Science;

Brusly – Amanda Vince, Master of Education;

Bryce – Jodie Martin, Associate of General Studies;

Buffalo, New York – LaTerrance Reed, Bachelor of Science;

Calvin – Victoria Guy, Associate of General Studies;

Campti – Madelynne Greer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Carencro – Tyraneca Mallery, Bachelor of Science;

Castor – Lacey Hunt, Bachelor of General Studies; Kaycee Morris, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Cedar Bluff, Alabama – Madison Kelly, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Chatham – Jonathan Gill, Bachelor of Arts;

Cheneyville – Laiken Sanders, Associate Degree; Fontana Mitchell, Bachelor of Science; Shelbie Moriarty, Master of Arts; 

Chesnee, South Carolina – Tori Bellomy, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Churchville, New York – Kathryn Coleman, Bachelor of Arts;

Clarence – Lorraine Joseph, Associate of General Studies;

Cleveland, Texas – Pamela Rachal-Hendricks, Bachelor of General Studies;

Clinton, Mississippi – Abby Hearst, Bachelor of Science;

Colfax – Paidin Luneau, Associate of General Studies; Brittany Wyatt, Associate of General Studies;  Jessica Hebert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Columbia – Jackson McCann, Bachelor of Science; 

Converse – Kelli Rutherford, Bachelor of Applied Science; Ashley Sims, Bachelor of Arts; Haleigh Sharrow, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Cotton Valley – Taylor O’Rear, Bachelor of Science; 

Cottonport – Nicki Kirk, Associate of General Studies; Jacob Harris, Justin Tigner, Bachelor of Science;

Coushatta – Victoria Rivers, Associate of General Studies; Shelly Isaacs, Bachelor of Applied Science; Kori Allen, Bachelor of General Studies; Faith Cason, La’Zaria Clark, Tawanda Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Savanah Caldwell, Brandon Gay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sydney Guin, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Covington – Melissa Darby, Master of Education;

Deer Park, Texas – Jacob Logan, Bachelor of Science;

Delhi – Ma’Keisha Fair, Associate of General Studies;

Deltona, Florida – Jordynn Barlage, Bachelor of Social Work;

Denham Springs – Dayna Aucoin, Bachelor of Applied Science; Caitlyn Deal, Bachelor of Arts; Caitlyn Cutrer, Sloane Sepeda, Bachelor of Science; Allison Blackledge, Master of Education;

DeRidder – Shana Ashworth, Michael Waryas, Associate of Science in Nursing; Denali Cobb, Don Prator, Associate of General Studies; Carson Brown, Bachelor of Music; Ehren Hayes, Briana March, Bachelor of Science; Cheyenne Vander, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;  Sara Fulford, Bachelor of Social Work; 

Des Allemands – Taylor Cortez, Bachelor of Science;

Deville – Victoria Reed, Bachelor of Arts; Maci Mayeux, Marlee Paulk, Bachelor of Science;

Dodson – Whitney Gray, Master of Science;

Doyline – Billi Jones, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Dripping Springs, Texas – Bryce Potter, Bachelor of Science;

Dry Creek – Baley McAlexander, Master of Education;

Edmond, Oklahoma – Bethany Moon, Bachelor of Science;

Effie – Rachel Bordelon, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Elizabeth City, North Carolina – Darlene North, Master of Science;

Elmer – Mikayla Deloach, Bachelor of Science;

Erath – Hannah Romero, Bachelor of Science;

Euless, Texas – Clifford Cimaglia, Associate of General Studies; 

Eunice – Alyce Bertrand, Bachelor of Science;

Farmingdale, New York – Janiel Moore, Bachelor of Science;

Fayetteville, North Carolina – Tyler Dvorsak, Associate of General Studies;

Fillmore, California – Kathryn Morales-Ruiz, Bachelor of General Studies;

Flatwoods – Alisha Vickers, Associate of General Studies;

Florien – Annetra Gordon, Magon Pickett, Bachelor of General Studies; Caroline Chandler, Master of Education;

Forest Hill – Brett Atkinson, Bachelor of Science;

Forney, Texas – Kaymi Wheeler, Bachelor of Science;  

Fort Belvoir, Virginia – David Muncy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; 

Fort Polk – Brianna Benfer, Martha Petitt, Associate of Science in Nursing; Steven LaPira, Associate of General Studies; Ashley Smock, Bachelor of General Studies; Alhaji Vandy, Bachelor of Science;  Karen Da Silva, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Franklin – Sarah Sonnier, Bachelor of Science;

Freeland, Washington – Paul Aune, Bachelor of Social Work; 

Fresno, Texas – Taylor Finley, Bachelor of Science;  

Garland, Texas – Bianca Ross-Roland, Bachelor of Social Work;  

Georgetown – Jennifer Wright, Bachelor of General Studies;

Gibsland – Tyler Sneed, Associate of General Studies; 

Gilbert, Arizona – Dominique Foster, Bachelor of Social Work; 

Glastonbury, Connecticut – Brooke Leggett, Bachelor of Arts; 

Gleeden Beach, Oregon – Deborah Sayler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;  

Glenmora – Toni Thompson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Heavenly McGlothlin, Bachelor of Arts; 

Gloster – Meggan Stewart, Bachelor of Science;

Gonzales – Chelsea Burbank, Harlee Melancon, Bachelor of Applied Science; Zoe Tapp, Bachelor of Arts; Legand Lilly, Ashlyn Marcott, Bachelor of Science; Kristina Gipson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;  

Gray – Jada Boyd, Bachelor of Science;

Grambling – Nina Collins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; 

Greenwell Springs – Cheramie Kravitz, Bachelor of Science;

Greenwood – Sonya Fitzpatrick, Associate of General Studies; Ragan Aple, Master of Arts;

Gretna – Natalie Borowski, Master of Arts;

Hall Summit – Malcolm Venious, Bachelor of Arts;

Hallandale, Florida – Tiffany Imwensi, Bachelor of General Studies;

Hammond – Donna Bliss, Associate of General Studies; Janae Hanible, Bachelor of Science; Andrea Williams, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Harrisonburg – Keith Etue, Bachelor of Science;

Haughton – Jemimah Suarez, Lena Watts, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ashley Farrar, Bachelor of General Studies; Deitric Alexander, Matthew Bailey, Kyler Burns, Alyssa Queen, Kaylee Sanford, Sarah Taylor, Lomia Watkins, Bachelor of Science; Hanna brown, Tonya Cooper, Todd Dunn, Kylee Jackson, Kristi Shipp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jerrica Lister, Master of Arts in Teaching;

Havelock, North Carolina – Kelli Adams, Bachelor of Science; 

Heflin – Kyle Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Henderson, Nevada – Chrissie Ann Marie Choa, Master of Science;

Hessmer – Kylie Descant, Bachelor of Science;

Hineston – Gabrielle Merchant Langley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Hodge – Brandye Andrews, Bachelor of Science;

Homer – Jennifer Smith, Bachelor of Science;

Hornbeck – Tori Dahlhoff, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Hot Springs, Arkansas – Megan Ratcliff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Houston – Jennifer Eaves, Bachelor of Science;

Ida – Madison Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Iowa – Keiona Guy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jasper, Texas – Jacob Biscamp, Bachelor of Science;

Jefferson – Jaleia Parker, Bachelor of Arts;

Jefferson, Texas – Wenona Quint, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Jena – Samantha Adcock, Kensley Bowie, Jada Roy, Associate of Science in Nursing; Chloe Reagan, Associate of General Studies; Cherie Brewer, Bachelor of General Studies;

Jennings – Kelsey Fitzgerald, Bachelor of Science;

Joaquin, Texas – Maci McDaniel, Bachelor of Science;

Jonesboro – Xavier Stringer, Bachelor of Arts;

Jonesville – Traci Baker, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Keatchie – Sarah Gentry, Bachelor of General Studies;

Keithville – Daniel McDonnell, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kiara Lafitte, John-David May, Bachelor of Arts; Katie Briggs, Janae Richardson, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Ballenger-Rodie, Alexis Britt, Monique Lewis-Moton, Deja White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Kenner – Jatara Breashears, Ryan Johnson, Bachelor of Science; 

Killeen, Texas – Sarah Roy, Bachelor of Arts;

Kinder – Ashley Sonnier, Bachelor of Science;

La Place – Doria Wilson, Bachelor of Science;

Lafayette – Ann Olivier, Associate of Science in Nursing; Bailey Begnaud, Matthew Picard, Associate of General Studies; Heather Perillous, Alana Smith, Bachelor of Applied Science; Dhaija Smith, Ashlynn Ward, Bachelor of Arts; John Irion, Bachelor of Music Education; Twyla Collins, Joshua delaughter, Shaniya Fuselier, Bachelor of Science;  Jeffrey Corbello, Master of Education; 

Lake Charles – Melissa Bertrand, Jason Radford, Emily Roller, Bachelor of Science;

Lamar, South Carolina – Stephanie Ellison, Bachelor of Science;

Lavon, Texas – Berenice Bretado, Bachelor of Arts;

League City, Texas – Amy Dill, Master of Education;

Leesville – Jasmine Gonzales, Brandon Seaman, Autumn Sorensen, Kasey Tijerina, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kelsey Corley, Shannon Goody, Amber Johnson, Associate of General Studies; Samantha LaMonte, Constance McManus, Bachelor of General Studies; Gracyn Bruno, Erika Gilcrease, Brianna Harperhoward, Julie Lawrence, Ashley McKellar, Marquerita Moffett, Winter Pitts, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;  

Lena – Antoinette Baker, Bachelor of Science;

Lenoir, North Carolina – Lindsay Runion, Bachelor of Science; 

Lettsworth – Landon Benton, Bachelor of Arts; Shamar Dixon, Bachelor of Science; 

Livingston – Shelby Cambre, Bachelor of Science;

Lodi, Wisconsin – Kenneth Williams, Bachelor of Science;

Logansport – Trenton Timmons, Bachelor of Arts; Kendoyle Cox, Kelsey Holloway, Bachelor of General Studies;

Madisonville – Tera Blackledge, Bachelor of Science;

Magnolia, Texas – Kyle Moore, Bachelor of Science; 

Mamou – John Dupuis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Mandeville – Katharine Armijo, Bachelor of Science;

Manhattan, Kansas – Jessica Wheeler, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Mansfield – Madison Welborn, Bachelor of Science;

Mansura – Arin Robichaux, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Many – Kristle Cary, Associate of Science in Nursing; Anne Boyens, Darien McMillian, Associate of General Studies; Lesli Leach, Bachelor of General Studies; Brayden McMillian, Chas Pilcher, Anna Porterfield, Bachelor of Science; Jaleah Lee, Mayci Self, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brianna Miller, Bachelor of Social Work;  

Marksville – Nehemayeaux Smith, Associate of General Studies; Christie Mingo, Bachelor of Arts; Jessie Garcia, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Marrero – Jacklyn Barze, Bachelor of Science; 

Marthaville – Madeline Procell, Bachelor of Science; Bridgette Phelps, Hannah Sattler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; 

Merryville – Jessica Smith, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Metairie – Madysen Norra, Bachelor of Arts; Trevor Brown, Andrew Pitari, Sadye, Bachelor of Science;

Minden – Robert Darden, Felecia Quarles, Associate of Science in Nursing; Untravia Carter, Bachelor of Applied Science; Roxy Easley, Jesse Seymore, Lamonica Smith, Bachelor of Science; Taya Hester, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Monroe – Frances Baker, William Sistrunk, Associate of Science in Nursing; Treniya Wadley, Associate Degree; Courtney Blakes, Associate of General Studies; Larry Owens, Bachelor of General Studies; Jasline Bobo, Bachelor of Science;  

Montgomery – Gerald Chelette, Bachelor of Arts; 

Monticello, Arkansas – Kamilah Kelley, Bachelor of Social Work; 

Mooringsport – Michael Terry, Associate of Science in Nursing;

Morse – William Breaux, Bachelor of Science;

Mount Pleasant, South Carolina – Tate Falduto, Bachelor of Science; 

Napoleonville – Treona Larvadain, Jacelynn LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science; 

Natchez – Dalton Dark, Associate of Science; Joseph Bayonne, Morgan Slaughter, Bachelor of Science; 

Natchitoches – Christine Fuller, Charlotte Preylo, Associate of Science in Nursing; Rachel Formeller, Associate Degree; Kimberly Benjamin, Ruth Chatman, Griffianna Paige, Jairon Pitts, Mary Queen, Associate of General Studies; Eboni Phidd, Bachelor of Applied Science;  Leanna Coy, Sheridan Douglas, Trenton Downs, Joshua Ellis, Melvin James, Cierra Johnson, Shawn Perry, Hannah Pettus, James Stanfield, Bachelor of Arts; Omari Irchirl, Bachelor of Fine Arts;  Ian Belsha, Taylor Garland, Jonathan Roberts, Chandler Sarpy, Madison Thompson, Lindsey Vascocu, Rebecca Wilson, Bachelor of General Studies; 

Adam Trupp, Bachelor of Music; Michael Austin, Shenita Braxton, Wesley Carnahan, Destinee Christie, Leyla Fetweis, Ashley Flounnory, Rachel Formeller, Abbie Gandy, Diana Granados, Terrence Green, Jasmine Howard, Cayman Howell, Shastidy Hughes, Cierra Johnson, Karrington Johnson, Malachi Lester, Anna Marsha, Lamarr McGaskey, Quinton Mitchell, JeBreanne Morgan, Katelyn Murphy, Julie Nelson, Jay Oliphant, Kenneth Penrod, Meredith Phelps, Marissa Rogers, Christopher Sanders, Austin Simoneaux, Hannah Thomas, Ellise Vice, Melody Woodard, Bachelor of Science;  

Natalie Aguirre, Dylan Bennett, Kacy Bonds, Amanda Boudreaux, Keyana Brown, Ladiamond Burrell, John Howell, Kobe Jackson, Kristin McQuillin, Sydney Normand, Jasmine Richardson, William Torent, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jasmine Dauzart, Bachelor of Social Work;  Misty Lester, Doctor of Nursing Practice;  Emilie King, Educational Specialist;  Herbert de Launay, Emily Duet, Mary-Katherine Horton, Edgar Lopez, Ashley Mitchell, Master of Arts; Bergen Oge, Master of Education;  Matthew Armand, Master of Music;  Taylor Aucoin, Kyle Jobe, Master of Science; Krislyn Chenevert, Master of Science in Nursing; 

New Hill, North Carolina – Jennifer Carroll, Bachelor of Science;

New Iberia – Taylor Freyou, Bachelor of Arts; Dawn Jacquet, Nichelle Worick, Bachelor of Science; Madison Romero, Bachelor of Social Work;

New Llano – Jaycee Jones, Associate of Science in Nursing; Earnesta Riggins, Bachelor of General Studies;

New Orleans – Kristan Gray, Associate of General Studies; Seven Joseph, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Clarke, Bachelor of General Studies; DeAshanae Chaney, Elisabeth Groat, Trevor Morgan, Madison Someillan, Bachelor of Science; James Clark, Courtney Forsyth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; 

North Las Vegas, Nevada – Neisha Dobbins, Bachelor of Science;

Oak Grove –Anisha Blansett, Master of Arts in Teaching;                                                                                                                           

Oakdale – Erin Warren, Associate of Science in Nursing, Kailey Doyle, Associate of General Studies, Kalee Stanley, Bachelor of Arts, Coriana Moreaux, Bachelor of Science, Demeteria Tolbert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

                                                                                                    

Oberlin – Luis Ortiz, Bachelor of Science;

                                                                                                                        

Ocean Springs, Mississippi – Stephanie Whiddon, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Olla – Carletta Kirl, Associate of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Opelousas –Samantha Joseph, Bachelor of General Studies; Taylor Guillory, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Oshkosh, Wisconsin – Lisa Hale, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Pana, Illinois – Tangy Cheatham, Bachelor of General Studies;                                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Pearland, Texas – Huyen Reardon, Master of Science;

                                                                                                                                     

Pelican – Tyler Howard, Bachelor of Arts,

                                                                                                                                     

Pineville – Helen Casey, Natalie Jones, Joycelynn Sampson-Lewis, Maria Speights, Associate of General Studies; Casey Floyd,Bachelor of Applied Science; Brooke Leger, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Eriana Magee, Ashley Phillips, Bachelor of General Studies; Madison Evers, Katelynn Frost Hagan, Alissa Joseph, Henry Martin, Bachelor of Science; Alexis Dennis, Cecilia Shader, Christopher Wells, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                        

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Pioneer – Edwin Rios, Master of Arts in Teaching;

                                                                                                                           

Pitkin – Braydon Doyle, Bachelor of Arts;

                                                                                                                                      

Plaquemine – Rockeisha Walker, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Pleasant Hill – Shunterika Fields, Bachelor of Science;

                                                                                                                                  

Pollock – William Hardy, Associate of Science in Nursing; Lien McGehee, Associate of General Studies; Kaitlyn Beeson, Bachelor of General Studies                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Ponchatoula – Berlashiya Ruffin, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Port Allen – Kristen Dupree, Bachelor of Science; Evan Daigle, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Port Arthur, Texas – Eryn Sandwell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                       

 

Prairieville – Chloe Lambert, Bachelor of Arts; Madeleine Sheets, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                                 

Pride – Ashlyn Johnson, Bachelor of Science;

                                                                                                                                  

Princeton – Alyssia Mobley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

                                                                                                                        

Prosper, Texas – Kalee Williams, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Ragley – Cole Spooner, Bachelor of Arts; Deanna Bertrand, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Rayville – Monica Hopkins, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Richardson, Texas – Bashir Ghafur, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Richmond, Texas – Jaime Buckhanan, Bachelor of Applied Science;                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Ringgold – Carly Chandler, Bachelor of Arts, Kayla Hullaby, Master of Arts;

                                                                                                                                      

Risaralda, Colorado – Juan Gallego Loaiza, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Robeline – Marley Lester, Terra Schulze, Associate of General Studies; Chad Berly, Kaitlin Hatten, Rachel Head, Morgan Neugent, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Clark, Bachelor of Social Work;                                                                                                                              

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Rosepine – Lynnsey Brown, Associate of General Studies;

 

Rowlett, Texas – Shamond Greenwood, Bachelor of General Studies;                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

  

Ruston – Sha’Neque Roane, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

St. Francisville – Katie Gray, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Saline – Bayli Quick, Bachelor of Arts; Madison Alexander, Bachelor of Science; Lillie Williams, Master of Arts in Teaching;                                                                                                                            

 

Santa clarita, California – Cayden Dunn, Bachelor of Arts;

                                                                                                                                      

Scott – Amber Arabie, Bachelor of Science;

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Shreveport – Shakelvia Braden, Alyse Kirkaldy, Neidra Nash, ShaTavia Robinson, Cheria Scott,Andrew Watts, Associate of Science in Nursing; Tracy Clark, Yolanda Hendricks, Darniesha Wright, Associate of General Studies; Shaglenda Ary, Bachelor of Applied Science; Hannah Angell, Jackson Driggers, Noel Holmes, Makayla Joiner, Cristina Peterson, Savannah Phipps, Bachelor of Arts; Darika Kirkendol, Troy Winslow, Bachelor of General Studies; Leta Broome, Kendrick Dias, Meghan Fry, Deaveon Jones, Sierra Prelow, Kristen Reutlinger, Carmen Varnell, LaShonda Watkins, Kristy Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Erin Batts, Coral Bonts, Lura Brezina, Kaylan Campbell, Kesherion Collins, Carla Drain, Stephanie Dykes, Jenna Fielder, Peyton Gamble, Jaimee Henderson, Tremeka Henderson, Emily Herzog, Meghan Jelks, Kimiko Jones Davis, Emily Juarez, Ebony Leftridge, Alexis Leslie, Jessica Miller, Mary Murray, Kayla Petteway, Kalyn Phillips, Mikayla Phillips, Melinda Sampson, Devonne Seelig, Joanna Sims, Anne Tibbit, Maleaca Vincent, Brittany Ward, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Latari Fleming, Master of Arts; Catherine Victory, Master of Arts in Teaching; Melissa Edwards, Master of Education;

Courtney Dehart, Malory Jeter, Master of Science;

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Sikes – Dylan Kelly, Associate of General Studies;

                                                                                                                          

Simpson – Ashlee Collins, Doctor of Education;

                                                                                                                                   

Singer – Emily Smith, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                  

 

Skillman, New Jersey – Amanda Eckstut, Bachelor of Arts;                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Slidell – William Jensen, Matthew Sanchez, Bachelor of Science; Ayrianna Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                        

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Springhill – Stephanie Daniel, Associate of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Stonewall – Caiti Johnson, Bachelor of Arts; Shderrica Whitaker, Bachelor of Science; Kassidy Parker, Valerie Smith, Cara Wineinger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Haley Carpenter, Master of Education;                                                                                                                                  

 

Sulphur – Kirstin Sonnier, Bachelor of Science;

                                                                                                                                  

Theriot – Lee Whitney, Bachelor of Music Education;                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Thibodaux – Shelly Matherne, Doctor of Nursing Practice;

                                                                                                                           

Trout – Alisha Sloan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

                                                                                                                        

Upland, Indiana – Kelly Jennings, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Ville Platte – Christopher Casey, Bachelor of Science;

                                                                                                                                  

Vinton – Madison Willeford, Associate Degree, Bachelor of Science; Alayna Zaunbrecher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

                                                                                                                       

Waco, Texas – Benjamin Wright, Master of Science;                                                                                                                                     

 

Washington, D.C. – Izabela Carabelli, Master of Science;

                                                                                                                                     

Washington – Catherine Stevens, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Tarik Andrus, Bachelor of General Studies;                                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Waskom, Texas – Caleb Mccracken, Associate of Science in Nursing; Blakely Canfield, Bachelor of Science;

                                                                                                                                  

West Monroe – Brandy May, Associate of General Studies; Frankie Antis, Katrina Chilton, Brandy May, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Westwego – Stacy Yates, Bachelor of Arts;                                                                                                                                      

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Wetumpka, Alabama – Ashley Allison, Bachelor of Social Work;

                                                                                                                              

Winnfield – LaTerrion Green, Bachelor of Arts; Lana Knotts, Lauralyn Thompson, Bachelor of General Studies; Avonna Wilson, Bachelor of Science; Kassidy Grantadams, Elizabeth Parker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tenisha Phillips, Fatima Rodriguez, Bachelor of Social Work;                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Winston Salem, North Carolina – Sreynee Leav, Bachelor of Science;                                                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Woodworth – Brandon Michot, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ben Abraham, Associate of General Studies                                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Wylie, Texas – Brittney Davis-Odom, Bachelor of Social Work;

                                                                                                                           

Youngsville – Jude Garrett, Bachelor of General Studies; Alaynie Bell, Alicia Hulin, Bachelor of Science; Sophia Toranto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                                                                                    

Zachary – Ashleigh Rains, Bachelor of Science     

 

Summer 2021 graduates are listed as follows.

 Acushnet, Maine – Ashleigh Cregan, Master of Science;

Addis – Hailey Landry, Associate of General Studies;

Alexandria – Shelby Socia, Associate Degree; Victoria Burns, Dusting Constante, Matthew Cureington, Lamonae James, Claudine McGlory, Associate of General Studies; Andrea Aaron, Morgan Brame, Breanna Bryan, Kayla Busby, Brikeysha Duskin, Marlayna Fontenot, Sailor Reed, Tammy Reed-Belsha, KaWonda Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tasia Traylor, Bachelor of Social Work; Amanda Iles, Master of Education;

Amite – Jordan Colona, Associate of General Studies;

Anacoco – Casey Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; McKenzie Kuhlow, Bachelor of Social Work;

Angier, North Carolina – Cody Ambrose, Master of Science;

Apalachicola, Florida – Casey Lemieux, Bachelor of Science;

Arnaudville – Julie Lanham, Associate of General Studies; Alayna Moreau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Ashford, Alabama – April Zorn, Master of Science;

Athens – Ryan Carroway, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;

Baldwin – Taniah Lanceslin, Bachelor of Science;

Ball – Davonna Garland, Lauren Nugent, Associate of General Studies;

Baton Rouge – Daniel Cropper, Mary Kerry, Richard Mclemore, Poonam Savalia, Adrianne Simmons, Associate of General Studies; Claire Elfert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chloe Wesley, Master of Science;

Bentley – Samuel Green, Associate of General Studies;

Cunningham Copiers
Bayou Mosquito Licensed to Kill Banner 12.14.20
Southern Heritage Bank Home Sweet Home Banner Ad 6.23.21
318Central.com Banner Ad
Tommy Wahlder dec banner 12121
THOMAS B. WAHLDER Banner Ad 8.23.21