ARCHIVE LIBRARY

NSU ANNOUNCES FALL 2022 HONOR LIST 3.0 AND 3.49 GPA STUDENTS

by Leah Jackson

Northwestern State University announced the names of 693 students who were named on the Fall 2022 Honor List. Students on the Honor List must be enrolled full-time at Northwestern and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49.

For questions regarding the Honor Roll, contact the NSU Registrar’s Office at (318) 357- 6171 or email registrar@nsula.edu.

Students listed by hometown are as follows.

Aalborg, Denmark – Mikkel Johansson;

Alexandria – Daniel Ahrens, Kya Berry, Rebel Bonnette, Sydney Bowie, Caleb Byon, Katelynn Chenevert, Elizabeth Cook, Emilie Duncan, Leila Ford, Maria Ford, Trisha Garlington, Janae Gradney, Ethan Hamilton, Armani Heckard, Coleman Jeansonne, Savannah Leach, Kristian Lorenz, Taylor O’Bannon, Ahmani Roberson, Cody Ruiz, Tyler Sibley, Madeline Simpson, Kiyle Smooth, Madisyn Tortorello, Myesha Webber, Mikayla Wright;

Anacoco – Dani Carver, Madison Funderburk, Karolyna Graham, Travis Lewing, Maddisen Martin, Kayley Procell, Hunter Rabalais, Kathleen Sylvest, Cera Zimmerman;

Angola – Addison Butler;

Antioch, California – Matthew Broad;

Aubrey, Texas – Eric Mccoy;

Ball – Shelby Darr, Kacee Mertens, Leah Morace;

Bastrop – Caroline Lee;

Baton Rouge – Erykah Bell, Frank Carter, Charlysse Casma, LaToya Clark, Syera Lane, Jada Lewis, Mckenzie Maggio, Janeisha Porche, Joseph Sotile, Aaron Williams;

Belmont – Ian Gentry;

Bentley – Cari Bishop, Hallee Collins;

Benton – Evan Bryant, Laurel Chambers, Haley Crosby, Steven Gardner, Grayson Gates, Joshua Inthavong, Megan Risher, Madison White;

Bienville – Peyton Grigg, Destiny Holland;

Boerne, Texas – Ryan Lira;

Bogalusa – Noah Bertoniere;

Bossier City – Jacquelyn Atteridge, Maddison Cathey, Summer Clark, Brittany Cook, Nicholas Cooksey, Anyah Cowan, Rachael Feaster, Madysen Brybarger, Jordan Garcia, Emily Hammons, D’Tashawua Harrison, Nia Harvey, Payton Hudson, Rebekah Jeane, Shytrinity Jett, Christiana Johnson, Karrington Johnson, Destiny Keith, Micah King, Maria Lara, Abigail Lawrence, Gabriella Lawrence, Mia Lucas, Rolanda Mack, Mallory Mathews, John McLain, Jonah Mckay, George Mceachern, Trisella Bryn Mendones, Angela Merryman, Destiny Michel, Kaitlon Morgan, Madison Prosperie, Kobi Rasouliyan, Cayleigh Rice, Jordan Richardson, Jayla Robinson, Kalyah Rushing, Thomas Schneider, Elizabeth Steward, Samuel Sujana, David Viers, Ashton Williams;

Boyce – Kirsten Coco, Jordan Johnson, Austin Parker, Chelsea Ryder;

Breaux Bridge – Jadie Badeaux, Breanna Potier, Brittany Smith, Tyanna Strickland;

Brenham, Texas – Kathryn Marshall;

Broussard – Dane Wallace;

Bryan, Texas – La’Treva Kennedy;

Buna, Texas – Juliana Renfro;

Bunkie – Erin Ferguson;

Butte, Montana – Robyn Mcdougall;

Calhoun – Callie Mckeever, Sierra Pennington;

Campti – Laura Alford, Cami Faircloth, Grayson George, Joshua Graham, Alexis Keith, Carleigh Lofton, Shermarcus Page, Allyson Roberts, Dylan Sines, Alexis Smith;

Carencro – Briana Rene;

Cartagena, Colombia – Jalima Diaz, Adriana Zambrano Martinez;

Carthage, Texas —  Angela Clickard, Britney Pope;

Castor – Miracle Slack;

Cedar Hill, Texas – Amanda Hawthorne;

Center Point – Elizabeth Ducote;

Chalmette – Gabriel Ernest, Donald Mckinnies;

Chatham – Kayanicka Anderson, O Sheona Williams;

Cheneyville – Kenneshia Roy;

Church Point – Jordan Guillory, Connor Posey;

Clarence – Quintarious Coleman, Zenobia Poydras;

Clifton – Ashley Neal;

Colfax – Evan White;

College Station, Texas – Emily Hanik;

Colorado Springs, Colorado – Chloe DeShazer;

Columbia, Missouri – Ja’Monta Black;

Columbia, Tennessee – Skylar Masson;

Conroe, Texas – Daunte Stuart;

Converse – Jared Lum, Emiley Mowad;

Cottonport – Katherine Lachney, Baylee Lemoine;

Coushatta – Alexia Adams, Chloe Boulas, Madelyn Bryant, Johnny Cox, Regan Huddleston, LaFrances Jones, Hayley Loe, Dillon Longino, Victoria Rivers, Waylon Washington;

Coyolillo, Veracruz Mexico – Anhuar Lopez Mejia;

Cushing, Texas – Kyndall Clark;

Cut Off – Max Hebert;

Dallas – Riley Daniel

Denham Springs – Emily Hiestand;

DeQuincy – Zachary Bailey;

DeRidder – Morgan Bacon, Jordan Honea, Logan Penrose;

Deville – Marissa Bianchini, Jasmine York;

Dodson – Faithe Williams, Logan Womack;

Donaldsonville – Madeline Sotile;

Dry Prong – Rylee Bolen, Jennifer Boydstun, Patience Christen, Gregory Dodge, Beanna Maloy, Colton Mayo,  Jordan Sarma, Kaitlyn Smart, Kristi Soileau;

Elm Grove – Destinee Brown;

Elmer – Milton Durand;

Elton – Ty Gary, Hannah Macato;

Empire, Alabama – Jiselle Woodson;

Evans – Mark Wilson;

Farmersville, Texas – Slade Thomas, Sloan Thomas;

Farmerville – Isabella Fulton, Christina Rowland, Hailey Woods;

Florien – Deigo Almanza, Kawliga Forehand, Abby Parker, Nicholas Slaydon, Jackson Weldon;

Forest Hill – Maritza Srisawang, Alicia Vargas, Stella Srisawang;

Fort Polk – Laura Brigman, Jennifer Joo, Terry Letzgus, Lauren Mayberry, Angelia Ortiz;

Fort Worth, Texas – Kaleb Keene, Madisynne Mcqueen;

Franklin – Zyeria Anderson, Hosue Rodriguez;

Franklinton – Kirstin Adams;

Frederick, Colorado – Chase Prestwich;

Frierson – Sydney Locke;

Garland, Texas – Candice Parramore;

Georgetown – Alyssa Nugent, Brittny Williamson;

Gibsland – Cameron Murphy;

Glenmora – Mycah Doyle, Jacob Dunson, Payton Gillespie, Zachary Thibodeaux, Allison Torrey;

Gloster – Alexous Larimer;

Goldonna – Gracie Weaver;

Gonzales – Ja’Quel Mack, Shaylen Pfister;

Grand Cane – Carli. Hanks;

Grapevine, Texas – Griffin Howe;

Gray – Hope Jones;

Gretna – Jasmyn McClendon;

Hall Summit – Jamie Quick;

Hallettsville, Texas – Deondre Adams;

Hammond – Erica O’Neal;

Haslet, Texas – Vivica Hernandez;

Haughton – Kameron Burns, Alli Cain, Haley Davis, Ava Ghannam, James Grooms, Marilyn Huck, Kayden Larkins, Taryn Lindsey, Kaylee Sellars, Michael Vigil;

Haynesville — Kavacion Webster;

Hedgesville, West Virginia – Sonnet Luby;

Heflin – Jessica Osborn;

Hineston – Ayden Leblanc, Dallas Morace, Kristen Roland;

Homer – Arrianna Mitchell;

Honolulu, Hawaii – Salina Antes;

Hornbeck – Logan Lawrence;

Houma – Saadi Arcement;

Houston – Jasmin Dixon;

Jamestown – Kerrigan Zachry;

Jeanerette – Ashley Fondal;

Jena – Samantha Adcock, Kevin Patterson;

Jenkintown, Pennsylvania – Kolby Burrell;

Jennings – Craig Crochet, Donald Lejeune, Clayton Wallace;

Joaquin, Texas – Jesus Bravo;

Jones, Oklahoma – Corbin Talley;

Jonesboro – Anayah Allen;

Kaplan – Bryauna Persilver;

Katy, Texas – Hayden Barrios;

Keithville – Jamarion Holt, Faith Johnson;

Kenner – Parul Sharma;

Killeen, Texas – William Hooper;

Kinder – Amelia Clark;

Krotz Springs – Corley Kaiser;

Lacombe – Ashlie Pujol;

Lafayette — Sydney Alleman, Kelsey Benson, Shalestria Hopkins, Jenna Landry, Maudry Nichols, Sharif Osman, Aleysia Trahan, Damari Padilla;

Lake Arthur – Keagan Broussard;

Lake Charles – Kennedy Fontenot, Andrea Mouton;

Lamber, Mississippi – JaQuon Lott;

Larose – Decey Rivet;

Laval, France – Calista Jacquot;

League City, Texas – Harrison Black;

Leesville – Caleb-Mitche Branch, Kendall Collins, Haley Dowden, Damien Gill, Faith Gregory, Aletha. Hale, Cassandra Hill, Kayla Keuten, Anthony Kizer, Xaciah McCarty, Brooklyn Mcghee, Trevor Peters, Kirsten Smith, Michael Spadafina, Joan Sporer, Samantha Toro, Michael Touchet, Jared Wellman, Lucas Hall;

Lena – Adriene Boyd, Weslee Pickering, McKenzlea Wise;

Leonville – Paige Schexnayder;

Lisbon – Tammisha Dupree;

Livingston, Texas – Broch Holmes;

Lockport – Shelby Loupe, Christian Lovell;

Logansport – Miranda Harrison, Katie Woods;

Long Branch, Texas – Garrett Carrell;

Loranger – Michele Robert, Ashley Icaza;

Lumberton, Texas – Olivia Harrison;

Madisonville – Cassidy Marsh;

Madrid, Spain – Paula Hernandez Lobato;

Mamou – Kimberly Noel;

Mandeville – Jacob Ehrlicher, Karen Lodato, Joseph Tucker;

Mansfield – Allyson Adams, Peyton Peoples, Paulette Rambin, Madison Ruston, Madylin Sullivan, Amber Youngblood;

Many – Kamryn Barnhill, Presley Corley, Hope Curtis, Andie Gilcreast, Ethan Goldberg, Moses Gonzales, Joseph Laughlin, Chloe Leach, Beau Lewing, Raelynn McPherson;

Maringouin – Dylan Leblanc;

Marksville – Caleb Barton, Jontae Bibbins, ashai Boyer, Aubrey Howell, Caden Kendrew, Victoria Lucas, Mia Rodriguez;

Marrero – Latissha Brown, Nina Ovalle, Kirstin Plaisance;

Marshall, Texas – Mikiah Odum, Kelton Russell;

Marthaville – Camryn Ford;

Maurice – Olivia Johnson, Denae Landry;

McKinney, Texas – Olivia Valliere;

Merryville – Carlye Blackmon, Charlie Grant;

Mesquite, Texas – Kaleb Fletcher;

Metairie – Hunter Bell, Angelle Dufour, Michael Leonard, Peyton Melancon, Daniel Wellmeier;

Miami, Florida – Justin Walder;

Minden – Tatyana Gill, A’Shuntee Simmons, Madison Smith;

Monroe – Shaketa Carter, Toni Graves, Shrondrick Schiele;

Monterery – Camryn Poole;

Montgomery – Katherine Garlington, Raelen Gongre, Lacey Lewis, John Moody;

Mooringsport – Cali Wright;

Morse – Micah Trahan;

Mount Pleasant, South Carolina – Caitlin Thompson;

Natchez – Reagan Davis, Clayton Jackson, Michael Vienne;

Natchitoches – Sharvel Addison, Victoria Ashworth, Caroline Bland, Alaidrian Bolton, Tam Bui, Vy Bui, Joe David Bullard, Taylor Burch, Jazzare Burrell, Samoa Quindarius Bush, Cory Campbell, Deus Desire, Ashley Duffus, Phillip Evans, Stephen Eversull, Akilah Farris, Alayna Futch, Zykerria Gray, Kevin Harris, Naji Helaire, Valentina Herazo Alvarez, Justice Hunter, Nadia Johnson, Cristal Jones, Alexis Kitishian, Caleb Laboy, Morgan Landry, Aisha Latchie, Malachya Lilly, Dylan Lorenz, Caleb Martinez, Elizabeth Maynard, Ashley Miller, Melanie Nation, Emily Nobles, Michell Parker, Hyrianah Phillips, Brandy Poole, Alyssa Price, Kennedi Revels, Catherine Roquemore, Alexia Saucier, Jon Shirley, Madelyn Spillman, David Thibodeaux, Chloe Townsend, Destiny Tyler, Daishya Vercher, Charity Wamber, Lawrence Washington, Katie Wells, Allison Wilkerson, Madison Williams, Mya Williams, Terry Wilson, Shatney Winslow;

Neuilly Sur Seine, France – Hugo Carmignani;

New Iberia – Caleb Fitch;

New Llano – Angel Sanchez, Chloe Causey;

New Orleans – Jaeda Barrett, Faith Burke, Imani Mosley, Tialiyah Tate;

Noble – Emma Craig, Ethan Ezernack, Joshua Ray, Harleigh Schexneider;

Oberlin – Kaitlyn Fontenot;

Olla – Clayton Cotton, Savannah Kirl, Tanner Terrell, Laci Wilson;

Opelousas – Bionca Doomes, Ann Duplechain, Seonghyun Park, Kaylynn Semien, Malaya White, Danay Rosette;

Palmetto – Erica Janice;

Patterson – Savanna Richard;

Pearland, Texas – Spencer Cody;

Pereira, Colorado – Jimmy Costano Mosquera;

Pierre Part – Blaise Crochet;

Pineville – Jeanette Betancourt, Jack Blair, April Cain, Alyssa Chatagnier, Laurel Dickinson, Mahogany Harris, Taylor Kubes, Lauren McSheehy, Curtessa Morrow, Merrik Motichek, Greta Murrell, Hannah Peppers, Megan Rainey, Kenzie Ray, Alana Ryder, Abigail Salisbury, Eva Scallan, Madison Smith, Mallory Speir, Brittany Williams;

Pitkin – Hannah Johnson, Dalton Maricle;

Plaquemine – Christa Berthelot;

Pleasant Hill – Raegan Johnson, Stormy Johnson, Ty Russell, Trenton Scott;

Pollock – Mia Kilpatrick, Carley Pasche, Lillian Perry;

Ponchatoula – Hannah Davis, Erika Williams;

Port Allen – Orsciana Bread, Kaleb Gauthier;

Port Barre – Lacie LeBlanc;

Pottsboro, Texas – Taylor Williams;

Prairieville – Tahirah Forte, Megan McCarstle;

Princeton – Haley Mangum;

Provencal – Madison Martin, Mason Pitts, Mckenna Rowe;

Pryor, Oklahoma – Augustus Collins;

Quito, Ecuador – Javier Lava Villalonga;

Raceland – Hunter Brown, Ail Perrillouix;

Rayville – Kenderrius Mack;

River Ridge – Julia Kuchler;

Robeline – Abbie Baker, Keely Dubois, Savannah Edwards, Abby Flynn, Tyler French, Chase Johnston, Kaley Koss, Tessa Meshell, Isabella Young;

Rochester, Minnesota – Victoria Dettinger;

Rockdale, Texas – Ridic Meraz;

Rodessa – Charimaine Schlosser;

Rotan, Texas – Ryleigh Denton;

Ruston – Kadevian Blackmon-Jefferson;

St. Amant – Taylor Hooper;

St. Francisville – Brycen Kennedy, Morgan Simpson, Jon Sturgeon;

St. Landry – Sonny Johnson;

St. Martinville – Brooke Mouton;

Saline – Haeven Durbin, Bethany Oliver, Mikalee Sawyer;

Salt Lake City, Utah – Majok Kuath;

San Antonio, Texas – Cal Carver;

San Pedro Sula, Honduras – Mario Gomez Orellano, Joel Ramos Alvarado, Annie Rivera Contreras;

Shelbyville, Texas – Matthew Gamble;

Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada – Brayden Cust;

Shongaloo – Makayla Dean;

Shreveport – Andrew Barnhill, Mia Belanger, Jenna Bonnette, Lyndsay Brown, Kimberly Burkhalter, Aaron Caldwell, Mariana Clifton, Jalin Colvin, CeVante Coulter, Briea Cox, Destinee Davis, Jaida Deal, Dionte Dean, Jared Dodd, DAndria Douglas, Joscelin Douglas, Jessica Ellis, Anne Nichole Eusebio, Chanler Everage, Destiny Fuller, Gerritt Griffith, Shaquoyia Hargrove, Megan Hausmann, Nyla Hayes, Shanae Hayley, Camry Heath, Christian Holmes, LaQuinta Jenkins, Briana Jones, Haven Jones, Skyler LaRoux, Montana Laney, Akilah Lewis, Ramiya Lewis, Wendy Martinez-Ortega, Ashley Mason, Caiden Matthews, Samuel McCray, Noah Melvin, MiKayla Milton, Donnetta Mims, Sha’Teri Mitchell, Camille Patterson, Jasmine Rachal, Emily Randall, Joshua Robertson, Cheniva Robinson, Christian Robinson, Kendrise Rushing, Keyarah Samuels, Carlina Shields, Christopher Spates, Asia Starks, Jada Starks, Colin Stevens, Halie Stevenson, Sadie Sutton, Bailey Thompson, Autumn Tipton, Dyra Turner, Trevor VanEaton, Lauren Walker, Ja’Milleun Wilson;

Slagle – Madison Hebert;

Slidell – Daniel Ridley, Jake Trapp;

Sorrento – Savannah Struppeck;

Spring, Texas – Sian Weller;

Springhill – Peyten Ware;

Starks – Triston Bussell;

Stonewall – Christopher Compas, Anna Hooper, Raven Perkins, Christian Procell, Hannah Robertson, Makinsey Southern, Raven Williams;

Sulphur – Alizabeth Boyles, Micah Goss, Marissa Guillory, Monique Ardoin;

Tallulah – Oetuwrah Clay;

Terry, Mississippi – Guy Ballard;

Trout – Jacob Windham;

Urania – Rachael Smith;

Ventress – Rachel Hoffman-Reed;

Vidalia – Ke’Niva Lutcher;

Ville Platte – Kailey Doucet, Kayla Granger, Chelsey Monier;

Vivian – Madison Cook, Alex Dominick;

Waco, Texas – Kasey Neimeier;

Waxahachie, Texas – Defonshy McMillon, Caleb Perry;

West Monroe – Landry Allen, Deawndra Banks, Joseph Duboice, Courtney Gray, Alyssa Parker, Brendan Ritter, Emily Smith, Brantley Turnage;

Winnfield – Mattie Beaubouef, Keaton Burnum, Haley Chandler, Matthew Harrell, Lucas Homan, Victoria Hubbard, Adrienne Jones, Kayla Jones, Jordan Patterson, Landen Womack;

Winnsboro – Elizabeth Kennedy, Jonathan Tibbit;

Woodworth – Braelyn Mcdaniel;

Youngsville – Jaylon Etienne, Hunter Hopkin, Emily Pritchett;

Zachary – Reese Hughes;

Zushi, Japan – Julia Yume Ito;

Zwolle – Zachariah Carroll, Olivia Crittenden, Kelsie Etheridge, Katelyn Rivers

Generac Banner Ad for Affiliate Link
JAN24 DURACELL BANNER
DEC23 CLHSD DEC JAN FEB MAR BANNER
318Central.com Banner Ad
JAN24 CLARK DUNBAR BANNER
SOUTHERN HERITAGE NEW 10323 BANNER
Cunningham Copiers
Bayou Mosquito Licensed to Kill Banner 12.14.20
DENTAL PHYSICANS MEDIABIDS OCT23 BANNER