ARCHIVE LIBRARY

NSU RELEASES FALL 2022 DEAN’S LIST FOR 3.5-3.99 STUDENTS

by Leah Jackson

Seven hundred and fifty-six undergraduate students were named to the Fall 2022 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the Dean’s List must be enrolled full time and earn a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99.  

For questions regarding the Dean’s List, please contact the NSU Registrar’s Office at (318) 357-6171 or email registrar@nsula.edu.  

Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown are as follows. 

Alexandria – Leanne Baker, Promise Beard, Lauren Biehler, Peyton Bordelon, Joseph Cain, Maggie Creamer, Jacob Croom, Danielle Dauzat, Samantha Dauzat, Meghan Goss, Elaine Hampton, Shannon Metoyer, Chance Queen, Danielle Richardson, Alissa Roberts, Patty Starkey, Jaeli Williams, Stacey Yancy, Nicholas Zona;                                

Amite – Dominique Sims, Jacie Stogner;                             

Anacoco – Lindsey Alligood, Logan Boline, Triniti Bridges, Eric Flaherty, Maria Guzman, Katelyn Haymon, Isabella McCall, Ethan Mitchell; 

Angie – Emma Lyons;                               

Arlington, Texas – Adila Brown;                               

Arnaudville – Alexis Eaglin;                              

Asheville, North Carolina – Hannah Muttillo,                            

Atlanta, Texas – Austin Head;                                

Baker – Christian Osborne;                             

Ball – Amber Ford, Aaron Malone, Shawn McGlothlin, 

Banglamung Chonburi, Thailand – Thitirat Kanaphuet;                           

Barendrecht, Netherlands – Renske Ubachs; 

Barksdale AFB – Paige Shelton, Naje Turner;                              

Baton Rouge – Ebenezer Aggrey, Zane Anderson, Kaitlyn Blough, Christian Gamer, Jalivia Johnson, Gabrielle Marcello, Stephanie Saltz, Clint Schoppert, Kristina Simon, Ashley Stevens; 

Baytown, Texas – Kaden Garcia; 

Bazoges En Paillers, France – Joséphine Lafaille;                            

Beaumont, Texas – Omarion White;                               

Beckville, Texas – Covie Latham;                              

Benton – Micah Ballard, Elizabeth Hapgood, Laci Hedgepeth, Katherine-Ann Lauterbach, Amber Long, Carter Mitchell, Jongrayson Phipps, Colie Plaster, Karli Sitter, Colleen Stewart, Olivia Turner, Dana Wainwright, Emily Whitecotton;                         

Bethany – Weston Bigbee;                              

Bienville – Sarah Macynski;                            

Black Hawk, Colorado – Brittnee Granade;                            

Bossier City – Elizabeth Armstrong, Dylan Nash-Browder, Carson Carey, Mckenzie Cockrell, Sydney Connery, Julianne Dachel, Cameron Davis, Molly Decker, Manuel Duque, Jordan Elliott, Rachel Elmore, Emily Fletcher, Taylor Fuller, Emily Furgason, Scarlet Garland, Jordan Garner, Colby Grayson, Mark Green, Chloe Greene, Allison Hawkins, John-Michael Head, Caleb Helms, Bryant Holmes, Grace Hughes, Aries Irby, Jonatan Jimenez, Jamal Johnson, Ascie Kabalaoui, Jordan Markle, Madisen Martin, Brendan McDaniel, Desirae McGee, Joel Mitchell, Michael Mosura, Abbie Norcross, Samantha Olea, Alyssa Reeves, Elizabeth Rich, Amanda Saiz, Mikayla Sampson, Dagan Webb, Courteney Williams, Raveen Wimbley, Mason York; 

Boyce – Allie Ainsworth, Haleigh Franklin, Abagail Jennings, Sarah Price, Kelsey Robinson, Mikayla Shepherd; 

Brandon, Mississippi – Bailey Clark;                               

Bridgeport, Texas – Elaina Shumaker;                            

Broomfield, Colorado – Paige Armstrong;                           

Broussard – Zachary Clement, Ally Enkey, Ava-Grace Hebert, Kaitlyn Washington; 

Brownsville, Kentucky – Kylie Galloway; 

Brusly – Tyrenisha James;                               

Buenos Aires, Argentina – Sofia Garcia;                              

Bunkie – Jana Couvillion, Miranna Prejean                             

Buras – Kimtang Eung;                                

Burnsville, Minnesota – Lindsey Bronson;                             

Calhoun – Ali Allen;  

Campti – Jordan Hoppock, Faith Matthews, Jason Smith, Hannah Walker;                              

Cartagena, Colombia – Juan Castilla, Mario Esteban Avilez Gonzalez, Enders Lora, Valeria Nieto Rodriguez, Cristian Paez Geney, Jorge Vargas Martinez; 

Castor – Madison Mccarthy;                            

Chalmette – Ross Hennessey, Isabella Johnston;                            

Chandler, Arizona – Jessica Lynch; 

China Spring, Texas – Blake Taggert; 

Cloutierville – Alexis Coutee;                              

Colfax – Seth Ballard, Christianna Eddie, Aubrey Jones, Jasmine Rish, Jaden Williams;                                                

Colorado Springs, Colorado – Kaitlyn May;       

Columbia – Abbie Mccann;                              

Conroe, Texas – Kennedy Reynolds;                            

Converse – Kolby Rigsby, Justin Rushing, Waylon Wright;                              

Cooper, Texas – William Martello;                           

Corinth, Texas – Caroline Hilliard;                            

Cottonport – Bryce Juneau, Blayne Mcwilliams;                          

Coushatta – Claire Endris, Hailey Holley, Farrah Mckissack, Kaylee Merry, Abby Williams; 

Covington – Heather Clark, Cullen Goscienski, Daniel Sears,                               

Crowley – Olivia Barbin; 

Crystal Lake, Illinois – Brooke Wilkins;                            

Delcambre – Tiera Lewis;                               

Delray Beach, Florida – Christopher Mccormac                            

Denham Springs – Micah Dugas, Abbie Easterly, Alexis Edwards, Alexis Flowers, Halie Graves, Grant Stolfi; 

DeQuincy – Alivia Robertson;                           

DeRidder – Lane Armer, Kiamber Davis, Kristoff Hairr, Michael Keeper, Tabitha Maddox, Kamryn Purdue, Grecia Simon, Brennan Smith, Leah Thompson, Tyler White, Alyssa Young, Shelby Young; 

Deville – Lona Aucoin, Robert Belgard, Jacob Etheredge, Molly Ferrington, Peyton Fuller, Mitchell LeBlanc, Chelsie Prestridge, Maxwell Sanders; 

Dhaka, Bangladesh – Abdullah Yusuf;                               

Dickinson, Texas – Jeremy Hoarau;                              

Dodson – Gaje Womack;    

Doyline – Amy Nectoux;                             

Dresden, Tennessee – Brooklyn Webb;                                

Dry Prong – Ashley Burch, Madison French, Lindsey Weatherford; 

Dubach – Dannie Bitker;                              

Dubberly – Sarah Parnell;                             

Duson – Jax Aube’;                               

Edgewood, Texas – Jayden Spigelmyer;                          

Elizabeth – Halie Thielepape;                          

Elmer – Joshua Cain;                                

Erwinville – Shelbie Johnson;                             

Ethel – Jenny Desselle;                            

Euless, Texas – Hogan Wasson;                              

Eunice – Autumn Fontenot;                           

Evergreen – Erica Jenkins;                             

Ferriday – Emarion Powell, Thomas Taylor;                              

Fisher – Katelynn Sargent;                             

Florien – Kaitlyn Foshee, Jordan Merritt, James Miller, Abigail Thomas, Amanda Young; 

Flower Mound, Texas – Samantha Hanking;                             

Forest Hill – Anahi Rubio;                               

Fort Polk – Kylie Carbaugh, Sara Letzgus, Candace Sizemore, Alaina Staerkel, Kathryn Whitesides;                          

Fort Riley, Kansas – Morgan Boulden;                             

Fort Stewart, Georgia – Jatwon Burkes;                              

Fort Worth, Texas – Kohner Smith; 

Franklinton – Lauren Durham, Tabbitha Keim;                                

Freeport, Texas – Jerrilee Shadden;                             

Frierson – Elizabeth Bryant, Eric Harper; 

Georgetown – Savanah Hicks;                               

Glenmora – Sarah Brown;                               

Gloster – Kylee Causey;                              

Golden Meadow – Magen Sevin; 

Goldonna – Stormy Carpenter, Rachel Dupree;                              

Gonzales – Austin Lavergne, Reese Lipoma;                              

Gravesend, United Kingdom – Sileena Farrell                             

Gray – Rae Cortez;                              

Gretna – Emma Leighton, Alaina Pilgrim;                             

Grisy-Les-Plâtres, France – Luna Sebastien;                           

Gulf Shores, Alabama – Carmen Morales;                             

Hallsville, Texas – Madelyn Floyd;                               

Hammond – Melissa Cochran;                             

Harvey – Makisha Alexander-Johnson, Tory Morgan;                              

Haughton – Alaina Atnip, Taylor Barr, Andrea Daigle, Jacob Dupree, Nyla Freeman, Hannah Gurtner, Brittany Haltom, Lauren Harlan, Kaylen Harris, Kayla Hunt, Jillian Kerneen, Brady Mathis, Macala Milner, Julia Morgan, Meagan Ray, Derek Sarvis, Alexis Strange, Bailey Thompson, James Tolbert, Lawson Turner, Caitlin Walker, Jacob Webb;                               

Haynesville – Michael Turner;                              

Heflin – Rebecca Reno;                                

Herington, Kansas – Madison Dalusung;                            

Hessmer – Tenley-Parrish Bordelon;                            

Highlands Ranch, Colorado – Jake Haze;                                

Hineston – Nathan Dickens, Sharon Howell, Tyler Melder, Abigail Morrison; 

Hornbeck – Joshua Corley, Cody Jarrell, Lucas Wilson                              

Houma – Madison Anderson, Remi Blanchard, Macy Naquin; 

Houston, Texas – Jean Montgomery, Nina Nguyen;                              

Huntington, Texas – Anna Moore;                               

Ida – Peyton Andrews, Emily Farmer;                              

Jacksonville, Arkansas – Heather Tienda;                              

Jasper, Texas – Linsey Guthrie;                             

Jena – Ella Jensen, Alexxis Jones, Madison Moss, Naomi Kirkham; 

Jennings – Thomas Bertrand, Kenadie Cummings, Olivia Habetz, Dillon Humphries, Ethan Smith, Kimberly Stanton, Keeley Trahan;                              

Jonesboro – Skyla Davis-Houston, A’Brianna Paggett, Georgia Robinson, Jordan Winston; 

Jonesville – Stephanie Book;                                

Junction City, Arkansas – Taylor Grafton;                             

Kanagawa, Japan – Yume Aoki;                                

Kaplan – Mallory Hargrave, Summer Mouton; 

Keithville – Keri Adams, Brianna Green, Walker Holland, Brayden Kilgore, Rachel Mckinney, Zoe Moncla, Randall Mosley, Taylor Myers, Camryn Orr;                                 

Kenner – Emily Adams, Kirsten Knobloch;                            

Kilgore, Texas – Kennieth Lacy, Kirk Marchus Ybanez;                              

La Crau, France – Lea Sanmartin;                           

LaPlace – Kaila Bratcher;                            

Lafayette – Emma Alleman, Kamryn Babineaux, Bianca Dominique, Tiffanie Evans, Tonielle Hebert, Taylor Johnson, A’Zarielle Lilly, Margie Martin, Keith McCrory, Collin Monaghan, Mia White, Lori Worley; 

Lake Arthur – Destin Lopez;                               

Lake Charles – Hunter Becton, Devyn Cook, Caroline Franks, Lauren Jackson, Michelle Jones, Brayden McKinlay, Brittany Nunez, Ja’Naya Woodard;                             

Lancaster, Texas – Sir Michael Veasley; 

Lecompte – Angelique Francisco, Jasmine Robinson;                            

Leesville – Kaitlyn Bailey, Jacey Broussard, Hannah Dowden, Raegan Ducote, Alessia Gomez, Erik Lopez, Jaylin Moore, Jennifer Olivieri, Alicia Slaydon, Madison Vinson, Jaden Watson, Triston Yates; 

Lena – Deanna Ashcraft;                            

Lillie – Alexis Peterson;                           

Lindale, Texas – Eben Cook;                                

Little Rock, Arkansas – Destine Scott;                               

Logansport – Linden Criswell, Zachary Temple, Raina Wheless;                             

Lucasville, Ohio – Lexi Sparks;                              

Mcdonough, Georgia –  Dequena Hines;    

Madisonville – Andrew Perrilloux;                          

Mandeville – Abigail Aldridge, Graham Christ, Victoria Hickman, Ainsley Rusca, Gabriel Smith; 

Mangham – Austin Coon;                                

Mansfield – Sierra Brewer, Dallas Britt, Aaliyah Ford, Reina Gillyard, Katy McMellon, Kemariya Thomas; 

Mansura – Logan Bordelon, Jamie Dodds, Joy Jackson                             

Many – Anne Boyens, Destiny Bryant, Chikuita Carhee, Brooklyn Davis, Lexi Ezernack, Kristen Hammontree, Layton Knowles, Victoria Lane, Jada Lee, Levi Miller, Kasey Moore, Lora Peace, Presley Pleasant, Allison Russell, Carly Settle, Kaylie Spears, Kelsey Thaxton, Hilary Williams; 

Maringouin – Victoria Cope;                                

Marksville – Macie Bernard, Adam Bordelon, Madison Carrier, Kyra Harris, Anna Laborde, Kathryn Lemoine, Madelyn Marcotte, Kennedy Phillips; 

Marshall, Texas – Kelsie Campbell;                            

Marshall, Missouri – Samantha Tresler; 

Marthaville – Avery Broadway, Gabrielle Dyes, Katelyn Jordan, Abby Powell;                              

Maud, Texas – Meghan Jackson;                            

Maysville, West Virginia – Savannah Wilson;                              

Memphis, Tennessee – Maurice Campbell;                            

Meraux – Scott Gioia;                               

Metairie – Austin Anderson, Jannee’ Brown, Clifford Gordon, Erin Murphy; 

Minden – Danielle Anthony, Emma Dauzat, Joy Davis, Kelleigh Edwards, Keyon Elkins, Jada Franklin, Adrianna Maddox, Keleigh Stamper; 

Missouri City, Texas – Maggie Darr;                                

Monroe – Meagan Govan, Kelsee Harris, Makiya Jackson, Amber Kuhl, Shelby Lowe, Olivia Ross; 

Montgomery – Hallee Airhart, Garrett Simon, Rayna Tilton; 

Mooringsport – Victoria Driskill, Frances Robertson;                           

Morgan City – Wykema Morse;                               

Mt. Vernon, Texas – Kathryn Glasco;                              

Murrieta, California – Juliana Mills;                               

Nacogdoches, Texas – Valeria Almendarez                          

Natchez – Cassidy Gandy, Daisy Noel, Madison Simms; 

Natchez, Mississippi – Shavoke Herrington;                               

Natchitoches – Maudiel Edgardo Aguilar Paz, Samantha Austin, Da’Keayah Bell, Jordan Bevels, Gracie Borders, Hannah Branam, Maelana Braxton, Arkeylius Brooks, Stephen Bryan, Josue Bustillo Aguero, Laura Cabarcas Vargas, Darious Ceasar, Ana Corrales Santos, Christian Coutee, Alexander Daigle, Kelsie Davis, Starkeia Davis, Naydu Daza Maya, Hannah Deranger, Carlos Diaz del Valle, Silas Dollar, Laura Dove, Gabriela Forero Salcedo, Crystal Fox, Madeline Harper, Charizma Hill, Zoe Johnson, Madeline Joubert, Grace Lemoine, Ivan Lorduy Camargo, John Martinez, Meredith Matt, Caitlyn Matthews, Maci Messenger, Flynt Nelson, Jace Nobles, Weston Noe, Meya Nutt, Isabella Peluso, Naiomy Perez Del Valle, Jackson Phelps, Nicholas Pierson, Cameron Possoit, Bertilia Ramírez Castellanos, Triniti Sarpy, Mary Scruggs, Leidy Natalia Serna Tobon, Erin Smith, Talesha Solomon, Ellie Starks, Heather Stewart, Caroline Stokes, Daviion Telsee, Hayleigh Todd, Raegan Washington, Thomas Watkins, Jalen Wilson, Armani Wiltz; 

New Iberia – Megan Lasalle, Payton Romero, Tenisha Viltz; 

New Llano – Keeley James, Gabrielle McLaughlin, Demetris Perry; 

New Orleans – Cecelia Cousins, Imani Fleury, Naysia Jones; 

Noble – Tanner Funderburk, Savannah Robertson                           

Norco – Lora Leigh Luquet;                              

Normangee, Texas – Gracie Yellott;                             

North Bloomfield, Ohio – Katrina Peterson;                            

Oakdale – Alyssa Stanley;                             

Olla – Jackson Derr, Taylor Veillion; 

Opelousas – Jasmine Clark, Matthew Courville, Moesha Freeman, Mckenzie Guilbeau, Destiny LeDoux, Bailey Willis; 

Orlando, Florida – Keiva Daniels;                             

Palmetto – Donovan Green;                               

Patterson – Crislin Sauce;                              

Pereira, Colombia – Juanita Marin Tabares;                       

Pflugerville, Texas – Evan Wilson;                              

Pineville – Abbie Atwood, Carl Berlin, Destinee Bradley, Cady Brown, Jaya Chenevert Jones, Kylie Combs, Lennon Cooke, Kaylee Cotton, Nathan Doine, Steven Esparza, Zachary Forest, John Hattaway, Skye Howard, Mia Huffman, Chataira Jolla, Joseph Kendrick, Chris Litton, Jack Martin, Abigail Nelson, Caleb Pearson, Sterling Player, Raegan Prestridge, Stephanie Rachal, Sally Raxsdale, Kylie Ryland, Rilee Smith; 

Pitkin – Connor Goleman; 

Plaucheville – Nathan Ponthier;                            

Pleasant Hill – Skylie Harris, Celeste Waddle; 

Pollock – Kelsey Bradshaw, Laura Correa-Ovalle, Chloe Davis, April Foster, Ashley Lacombe, Cassalyn McCully, Caroline McManus, Sierra Sikes; 

Ponchatoula – Christina Bardwell;                            

Port Arthur, Texas – Sanaria Butler;                             

Prairieville – Owen Kern, Alexandra Nelson;                              

Pride – Kylie Golden;                              

Princeton – Cassidy Cloud;                               

Provencal – Madison Grace;                               

Punta Gorda, Belize – Brenda Teul;                                

Raceland – Josie Oliva;                               

Radebeul, Germany – Simon Wulff;                               

Ragley – Madeline Romero;                              

Rayville – Jayda Gee, Addison Jackson;                             

Reserve – Kaitlyn Gaines;                              

Richmond, Texas – Lathen Buzard;                              

Ringgold – Clara Guidry, Michelle King, Jack Stanley;                             

Robeline – Reagan Moore, Kilee Pickett, Tiffany Tousek;                              

Rockwall, Texas – Tristin Court; 

Rosepine – Brooke Didelot; 

Ruston – Chirstan Bates, Victoria Bell;                                

Sachse, Texas – Chandler Vascocu;                             

Saint Bernard – Emily Snyder;     

Saint Martinville – Atouria Mitchell;                            

Saline – Grace Mathews, Alexandra Taylor;                              

San Pedro Sula, Honduras – Douglas Flores Reyes, Manuel Riego Fernandez, Edgardo Paz Mancia;                          

San Ramon, California – Garrison Johnson;                             

Scott – Konnor Thibodeaux;                          

Seattle, Washington – Zachary Cyr;                                 

Shreveport – Madison Adams, Haley Bain, Jordin Barnett, Shenika Bell, Alyssa Belle, Kierra Betford, Wendi Bray, Truc Vy Bui, Natalie Christy, Janie Cochran, Bethany Coleman, Jewel Coleman, Phillip Davis, Taylor Dixon, Hannah Fentress, Destiny Ferguson, Isabelle Foisy, Kendall Fuller, Kathleen Gahit, Austin Green, Ra’Daishia Gura, Jada Hawkins, Jackson Holoubek, Allyssa Howerter, Afude Jendeka, Quintavia Johnson, Damon Johnston, Jenna King, Alyse Kirkaldy, Kendall Knotts, Mason Langdon, Valerie Langley,\Sarah Lord Holoubek, Megan Marshall, Christian Mercer, Danae Moreland, Kate Nam, Nilah Pollard, Kira Presley, Labriska Rasco, Johnathon Reisz, Heather Rodriguez, Malory Samuels, Arriyona Stewart, Taylor Turner, Katharine Williams, Robert Wood, Kacy Young;                               

Sicily Island – Jenna Chauvin;                             

Simmesport – Emily Bowman;                              

Simpson – Braxton Basco;                               

Simsboro – Andrea Coon, Madison Moore;                               

Slagle – Christopher Moore;                               

Slidell – Allie Barnhill, Brandi Sanderford, Matthew Spencer;                             

Smithfield, North Carolina – Breannan Bailey;                              

Spokane, Washington – Alyssa Price;                               

Spring, Texas – James Starnes, Alecia Whyte;                               

Spring Hill, Tennessee – Landon Stephens;                            

Sterlington – Kylie Morgan;                              

Stonewall – Tyler Erario, Lindsay Fox, Courtney Johnson, Carson Ward, Samantha Wilson; 

Suffolk, Virginia – Hunter Sanschargrin; 

Sugartown – Jennifer Weldon, Amiee McFarland;                          

Sulphur – Jaylen Coleman, Leslie Israel, Fallon Lincoln, Elizabeth Tremie; 

Sumter, South Carolina – Hailey Booth;                               

Sunset – Kamryn Plumbar;                             

Tampa, Florida – Joshua Reed;                                

Tegucigalpa, Honduras – Fernanda Morales, Ronald Zaldaña Sánchez;                     

Terrytown – Cortelina Encalada;                            

Texarkana, Texas – Halley Tubb;                                

Thibodaux – Kate Olin;                                

Tioga – Halo Goudeau;   

Trout – Mason Pittman;                             

Tullos – Bailee Williams;                            

Turbaco, Bolívar, Colombia – Gabriel Polo Gomez;                          

Tyler, Texas – Olivia Stanley;                             

Ulverstone, Australia – Shelby Rayner;                              

Urania – Jordyn Hough;                               

Ville Platte – Sadie Anderson, Morgan Bordelon;                            

Vivian – Aryn Spikes;                              

Walker – Jessie Cochran, Mitchell Mayfield;                            

Waxahachie, Texas – Mckenzie Ryer;                                

West Monroe – Sarah Cobb, Tyler Melna, Adreanna Thrift; 

Westwego – Jada Johnson;                             

White Oak, Texas – Olivia Sipes;                               

Winnfield – Kimberly Bedgood, Emalee Dill, Brian Griffin, Anthony Knight, Kelli Leeper, Emily Shecton, Maggie Womack; 

Winnsboro – Zachary Cooper; 

Youngsville – Ashley Buras;                               

Zachary – Katera Hamilton. Isabelle Plauche;                             

Zwolle – Madasyn Ebarb, Hana Lewis, Zachary Remedies, Khristian Parrie.                              

JAN24 DURACELL BANNER
JUL24 MB CLINICALS BANNER
JUL24 DG PARAGON BIN BAN
JUL24 DG PARAGON LUG BAN
JUL24 DG PARAGON VOD BAN
318Central.com Banner Ad
Bayou Mosquito Licensed to Kill Banner 12.14.20
Cunningham Copiers
Generac Banner Ad for Affiliate Link
SOUTHERN HERITAGE NEW 10323 BANNER
DENTAL PHYSICANS MEDIABIDS OCT23 BANNER